NICKI THIIM

Photo: www.muntanion.com

NAME: Nicki Thiim

ALIAS: Dansky Junior

HEIGHT: 1,90m

BORN: 17 April 1989 / Sønderborg, Denmark  

NATIONALITY: Danish

LIVES: Flensburg, Germany

HELMET: Blue, Black, Yellow & Red

MOTTO: Go Hard Or Go Home

CAREER HIGHLIGHTS: 

  • 2001 Danish Karting Champion
  • 2006 Danish Formula Ford Champion
  • 2006 P6 Formula Ford Festival (world championship)
  • 2008 German Seat Leon Supercopa Champion
  • 2008-2012 VW Motorsport Works Driver
  • 2013 Porsche Supercup Champion
  • 2013 24h Nürburgring Winner - Mercedes-Benz 
  • 2014-2015 Audi Sport Works Driver 
  • 2014 24h Le Mans GTE-AM Winner Aston Martin 
  • 2014 24h FIA WEC GTE-AM World Champion Aston Martin
  • 2014 Porsche Carrera Cup Team Championship
  • 2014 ADAC GT Masters Team Championship Audi
  • 2015 24h Spa P3 Audi
  • 2016 Aston Martin Works Driver at the FIA WEC
  • 2016 FIA WEC GT Drivers World Champion
  • 2016 FIA WEC GTE-Pro Team World Champion
  • 2017 24h Nürburgring SP8 Class-Winner Aston Martin